2014 Tournament Series Results

Check out our list of upcoming Series 2014 tournaments to find one near you, or Go Here to learn more about registering your tournament for the series!

 

Current Leader Board - Complete Points Listing

 
       1. Sir Potato of Asura - 48 points
       2. Sir Monkey of Asura - 40 points
       3. Sir Anatole of Wheel - 23 points
       4. Tosc of Tower - 21 points
       5. Ozar - 20 points
       6. Squire Agustus of the Justicars - 18 points
       7. Warlord Eggman of Hammer - 15 points
       8. Warlord Sain of Wheel - 15 points
       9. Sir Wyldecatt - 15 points
       10. Squire Raven of Asura - 14 points
 
 

May 31st Emerald Hills Crown Qualifications:  Results

  1. Sir Potato of Asura - 10 points
  2. Sir Logan of the Justicars - 6 points
  3. Squire Reign of the Corsairs - 4 points

 

 

June 6th Wetlands Coronation Tournament:  Results

  1. Ozar - 15 points
  2. Sir Potato of Asura - 10 points
  3. (Tie for 3rd) Squire Rikudon of the Torches - 5 points
  4. (Tie for 3rd) Squire Glen of the Green Dragons - 5 points

 

 

June 21st Dragonspine Weaponmaster:  Results

  1. Warlord Sain of the Wheel - 10 points
  2. Warlord Xion of the Wheel - 6 points
  3. Zander - 4 points

 

 

June 28th West Virginia Regional Weaponmaster: Results

  1. Squire Dias of the Silver Stag - 5 points
  2. Dakato of the Justicars - 3 points
  3. Emyrus - 2 points

 

 

July 13th Army of Valinor: Results

  1. Feylan of the Army of Valinor
  2. Friedrik of Thangorodrim
  3. Drust of the Army of Valinor





July 19th Souls Crossing Endreign:
Results

     
1. Bloodwood - 5 points
     2. Pirate Junior - 3 points
     3. PJ - 2 points




July 20th Principality of Polaris WeaponMaster:
 Results

      1.  Sir Michael Hammer of God - 10 points
      2.  Lilly Sunshine - 6 points
      3.  Truffles of Tiger Clan - 4 points points



July 26th Clan Ironman: Results

      1. Sir Anatole of the Wheel - 30 points
      2. Sir Monkey of Asura - 15 points
      3. Warlord Eggman - 8 points
      4. Warlord Sain of the Wheel - 8 points



August 9th Crimson Wood WeaponMaster: Results

      1. Mathis - 10 points
      2. Sir Blackthorn - 6 points
      3. Ivan - 4 points



September 6th Kingdom of the Crystal Groves Crown Quals: Results

      1. Sir Tosc of Tower - 10 points
      2. Ursius - 6 points
      3. Sir Wisp - 4 points



September 19th Keep on the Borderlands Hammer of God Cup: Results

      1. Sir Monkey of Asura - 30 points
      2. Sir Wyldecatt - 15 points
      3. Sir Anatole of the Wheel - 8 points

 

 

October 4th Olympiad Tournament: Results

      1. Sir Potato of Asura -  15 points
      2. Squire Raven of Asura - 10 points
      3. Tosc of Tower - 5 points

  

 

October Westmarch Champions Tournament: Results

      1. Orko -  5 points
      2. Belias Nuul Mora - 3 points
      3. Grimbold - 2 points

 

 

November 9th  Fallen Skies Weaponmaster Tournament: Results

      1. Potato -  10 points
      2. Tosc - 6 points
      3. Bane - 4 points

 

 

November 16th Granite Spyre Tournament: Results

      1. Termus -  5 points
      2. Manny Fresh - 3 points
      3. JP - 2 points

   

  

November 16th Iron Mountains Crown Qualifications: Results

      1. Agustus -  15 points
      2. Eggman - 10 points
      3. Duhtch- 5 points

   

  

November 22nd Western Winds Warskill: Results

      1. Dassureth -  5 points
      2. Tristan - 3 points
      3. Enthos - 2 points